Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Tue. 2 Southeastern Oklahoma Final L, 9-0
 
February
Fri. 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor 12:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 TBD @ Belton, Texas TBA
Tue. 12 Jacksonville College Postponed
Fri. 15 East Tex. Baptist Final W, 5-4
Tue. 19 Southeastern Oklahoma Final L, 9-0
Fri. 22 Houston CC # Final W, 7-2
Sun. 24 Mississippi Col. Final L, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 1 Texas-Dallas Final L, 9-0
Tue. 5 Jacksonville College # Final W, 5-4
Fri. 8 Howard Payne Cancelled
  Austin College Invitational
Tue. 19 Salisbury Final L, 9-0
Fri. 22 Tabor Cancelled
  Senior Day
Sat. 23 Southwestern (Tex.) Cancelled
  Centenary (La.) Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 6 Texas-Tyler Final L, 9-0
Fri. 12 Westminster (Mo.) @ Tulsa, Okla. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 Okla. Baptist @ Tulsa, OK Final L, 9-0
Sat. 20 University of Southwest Final L, 9-0
Sat. 27 Centenary (La.) @ Trinity University Final W, 7-2
  SCAC Tournament - First Round
  Trinity (Tex.) @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 9-0
  SCAC Tournament
Sun. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 5-3
  SCAC Conference Tournament
 
October
Tue. 1 Southeastern Oklahoma Final L, 9-0
 
February
Wed. 12 Dallas Baptist Final W, 6-3
Fri. 14 Texas-Dallas Final L, 9-0
Mon. 17 Southeastern Oklahoma Final L, 9-0
Fri. 21 Hendrix Final W, 6-3
Sat. 22 Rhodes @ Conway, AR Final L, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 7 Occidental Final L, 8-1
Sat. 8 Biola @ Los Angeles, CA Final L, 8-1
Mon. 10 Hope Int'l @ Los Angeles, CA Final L, 7-2
Tue. 18 Earlham Final L, 8-1
Fri. 21 Schreiner Final L, 5-4
Sat. 22 Texas Lutheran Final L, 7-0
Sat. 29 Texas-Tyler Final L, 9-0
Sun. 30 Southwestern (Tex.) Final W, 5-4
 
April
Thu. 3 Sul Ross St. Cancelled
Sat. 5 Centenary (La.) Final W, 8-1
Thu. 10 Ozarks (AR) Final L, 7-2
Fri. 11 Southwest (NM) Final L, 8-1
  AC Invitational
Sat. 12 LeTourneau Final L, 7-2
  Senior Day AC Invitational
Fri. 25 Schreiner @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 5-1
  Match 1 - SCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 26 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 5-0
  Match 7 - SCAC 5th/6th Place
 
September
Thu. 11 ASC Fall Invitational @ UT - Dallas TBA
  Individual Tournament
Fri. 12 ASC Fall Invitational @ UT - Dallas TBA
  Individual Tournament
Sat. 13 ASC Fall Invitational @ UT - Dallas TBA
  Individual Tournament
Fri. 26 ITA Fall Regional Tournament @ UT - Tyler 9:00 AM CDT
  Individual Tournament
Sat. 27 ITA Fall Regional Tournament @ UT - Tyler 9:00 AM CDT
  Individual Tournament
Sun. 28 ITA Fall Regional Tournament @ UT - Tyler 9:00 AM CDT
  Individual Tournament
 
February
Sat. 14 McMurry Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 East Texas Baptist Univerisity Cancelled
Sat. 28 Our Lady Of The Lake @ Georgetown, TX Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 9-0
  Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 7-0
Fri. 13 Southwest (NM) Cancelled
Sun. 15 Hendrix Final L, 6-3
Sat. 21 Texas-Tyler Cancelled
Fri. 27 Texas Lutheran Final L, 8-1
Sat. 28 Schreiner Final L, 9-0
Mon. 30 Arizona Christian Final L, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 10 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 8-1
  Dallas Baptist Final L, 6-3
Sat. 11 Southwestern Christian College Final W, 8-1
Sun. 12 Texas-Dallas Final L, 7-2
Fri. 17 Texas A&M-Texarkana Final W, 6-3
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 19 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 24 Schreiner @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 6-1
  Match 2 - SCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 Centenary (La.) * @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 5-0
  Match 6 - SCAC Consolation
  Colorado Col. @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 6-1
  Match 7 - SCAC 5th/6th Place
 
September
Fri. 11 UTD Invitational @ Texas-Dallas 7:00 PM CDT
  Teams TBD
Sat. 12 UTD Invitational @ Texas-Dallas 11:00 AM CDT
Thu. 24 ITA Southwest Regional Championships - Trinity University @ San Antonio, TX 4:00 PM CDT
  Qualifying Rounds
Fri. 25 ITA Southwest Regional Championships - Trinity University @ San Antonio, TX 8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 26 ITA Southwest Regional Championships - Trinity University @ San Antonio, TX 9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 27 ITA Southwest Regional Championships - Trinity University @ San Antonio, TX 9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Thu. 8 Seminole State College # Final L, 8-1
  Non-Traditional Dual
 
February
Sat. 6 Hardin-Simmons Final L, 7-2
  Howard Payne @ Abilene, TX (Hardin-Simmons University) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 McMurry Final L, 7-2
Sat. 13 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 7-2
Sat. 20 Texas-Tyler Final L, 9-0
  LeTourneau Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 5 Hendrix Final W, 8-1
  Ozarks (AR) @ Conway, Ark. (Hendrix College) Final W, 9-0
Sat. 19 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 2 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 3 Schreiner * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 9 Dallas Baptist Cancelled
Sat. 16 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 7-2
  Senior Day
Fri. 22 Colorado Col. % @ Kerrville, TX Final L, 5-4
  SCAC Men's Tennis Championship / Match 1
Sat. 23 Texas Lutheran % @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 5-4
  SCAC Men's Tennis Championship / Match 7
 
September
Fri. 16 Texas-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 17 Texas-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX 9:00 AM CDT
Fri. 30 Men's ITA Regional Tournament @ Tyler, TX 8:00 AM CDT
 
October
Sat. 1 Men's ITA Regional Tournament @ Tyler, TX 9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 2 Men's ITA Regional Tournament @ Tyler, TX 9:00 AM CDT
Mon. 3 Men's ITA Regional Tournament @ Tyler, TX 9:00 AM CDT
Thu. 6 Texas A&M-Texarkana Final W, 7-2
 
February
Sun. 12 Texas-Dallas Final L, 5-4
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
  East Texas Baptist Final W, 7-2
Sun. 19 Millsaps @ Texas-Tyler Final L, 6-3
Fri. 24 Howard Payne Final W, 8-1
Sat. 25 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 7-2
  Texas-Tyler Final L, 8-1
Sun. 26 Ozarks (AR) Final W, 9-0
 
March
Fri. 24 Wis.-Eau Claire Final W, 5-4
Sat. 25 McMurry Final W, 8-1
  LeTourneau Final W, 7-2
 
April
Fri. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 8-1
Sat. 8 Schreiner Final W, 6-3
Fri. 21 Colorado Col. @ San Antonio, TX Final W, 6-3
Sat. 22 Texas Lutheran Final W, 6-3
  Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 8-1
Fri. 28 Texas Lutheran @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 5-0
  SCAC Men's Tennis Championship | Match 2
Sat. 29 Southwestern (Tex.) % @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 5-1
  SCAC Men's Tennis Championship | Match 4
Sun. 30 Schreiner @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 5-2
  SCAC Men's Tennis Championship | 3rd/4th Match
 
September
Sun. 10 Texas A&M-Texarkana Final L, 6-3
Fri. 15 UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX 6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 16 UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX 4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 17 UT-Dallas Invitational @ Richardson, TX 11:00 AM CDT
Fri. 29 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ San Antonio, TX 8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 30 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ San Antonio, TX 9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Sun. 1 ITA Southwest Regional Championships @ San Antonio, TX 9:00 AM CDT
 
February
Fri. 9 Howard Payne Final W, 9-0
Sat. 10 Hardin-Simmons Final L, 5-4
Sun. 11 McMurry Final W, 6-3
Sat. 17 Whitworth Final W, 7-2
Sat. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) Cancelled
  East Texas Baptist Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 3 Texas-Tyler Final L, 9-0
  LeTourneau Final W, 7-2
Sun. 4 Texas-Dallas Final L, 5-4
Thu. 15 Pacific (Ore.) Final L, 9-0
Fri. 16 Linfield Final W, 5-4
Sat. 17 Lewis & Clark Final L, 8-1
  George Fox Final L, 9-0
Mon. 19 Caltech Final L, 7-2
Fri. 23 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 9-0
  Concordia (TX) Final W, 6-3
Sun. 25 Colby @ ATA - Austin Tennis Academy Final L, 7-2
 
April
Fri. 6 Schreiner Cancelled
Sat. 7 Centenary (La.) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 8 Texas Lutheran Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 20 Texas Lutheran Final W, 5-0
  Men's Tennis Quarterfinal - Woodmoor
Sat. 21 Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 5-1
  Men's Tennis Semifinal - Air Force Academy
Sun. 22 Colorado Col. % Final W, 5-4
  Men's Tennis Third Place Match - Memorial Park
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event