Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Tue. 15 Texas-Tyler Final L, 48-56
Fri. 18 Howard Payne Final L, 61-68
  Bob Mason Classic
Sat. 19 Hardin-Simmons Final L, 63-82
Tue. 22 Texas-Dallas Final L, 37-69
Tue. 29 Mid-Amer. Christian Final L, 51-63
 
December
Sat. 3 Dallas * Final W, 74-63
Sun. 11 Webster Final L, 63-67
Mon. 12 Fontbonne Final L, 73-78
Fri. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 52-61
Sat. 17 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 53-79
Sat. 31 Wis.-Eau Claire Final L, 32-66
 
January
Mon. 2 Texas-Dallas Final L, 37-71
Fri. 6 Colorado Col. * Final L, 72-83
Sun. 8 Hendrix * Final L, 37-68
Fri. 13 Millsaps * Final L, 41-65
Sat. 14 Rhodes * Final L, 37-52
Fri. 20 Birmingham Southern * Final L, 36-65
Sun. 22 Oglethorpe * Final L, 51-62
Fri. 27 Centre * Final L, 54-78
Sat. 28 Sewanee * Final L, 44-52
 
February
Fri. 3 Colorado Col. * Final L, 60-71
Sun. 5 Hendrix * Final W, 61-58
Sat. 11 Dallas * Final W, 70-58
Fri. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 57-80
Sat. 18 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 78-68
 
November
Fri. 16 East Tex. Baptist @ Irving, TX Final L, 57-58
  Univ. of Dallas Classic
Sat. 17 NYU-Poly @ Irving, TX Final W, 68-49
  Univ. of Dallas Classic
Tue. 20 Texas-Tyler Final L, 59-75
Sat. 24 Texas Lutheran Final W, 62-50
Wed. 28 Texas-Dallas Final W, 55-52
Fri. 30 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 54-66
 
December
Sat. 1 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 59-65
Fri. 7 Colorado Col. * Final L, 58-67
Sat. 8 Colorado Col. * Final L, 45-53
Sat. 15 Hendrix Final W, 54-49
Sun. 16 Rhodes Final L, 58-66
Tue. 18 Hendrix Final W, 46-39
Sun. 30 Agnes Scott Final W, 45-34
 
January
Tue. 1 Texas-Dallas Final L, 47-67
Sat. 5 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 66-58
Fri. 11 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 57-76
Sat. 12 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 56-73
Fri. 18 Dallas * Final W, 60-50
Sun. 20 Colorado Col. * Final W, 61-49
Sat. 26 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 54-65
  Senior Night | Alumni Game
 
February
Fri. 1 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 70-88
Sat. 2 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 59-78
Wed. 6 Dallas * Final L, 47-55
Sat. 9 Dallas * Final W, 66-59
Sat. 16 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 74-64
Fri. 22 Colorado Col. Final W, 68-42
  SCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Sat. 23 Southwestern (Tex.) @ Sherman, Texas Final L, 57-72
  SCAC Tournament - Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 16 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final W, 76-74
Fri. 22 Ozarks (Ark.) Final L, 73-79
  Bob Mason Classic
Sat. 23 Oklahoma City Final L, 48-100
  Bob Mason Classic
Tue. 26 Texas-Dallas Final L, 68-72
Sat. 30 Hendrix Final W, 70-66
 
December
Sun. 8 Millsaps Cancelled
Sun. 15 Rhodes Final L, 52-68
Thu. 19 Hendrix Final W, 57-54
Sat. 21 Oglethorpe Final W, 71-50
 
January
Wed. 1 Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Key Largo, Fla. Final W, 55-54
  6th Annual Key Largo Classic
Thu. 2 Keene St. @ Key Largo, Fla. Final - OT L, 68-74
Fri. 10 Colorado Col. * Final W, 70-60
Sun. 12 Dallas * Final W, 68-56
Fri. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 67-86
Sat. 18 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 78-68
Fri. 24 Schreiner * Final W, 57-48
Sun. 26 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 53-64
Fri. 31 Schreiner * Final L, 64-74
 
February
Sat. 1 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 67-88
Tue. 4 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 77-53
Fri. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 56-78
Sat. 8 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 74-69
  Alumni Night
Fri. 14 Colorado Col. * Final W, 74-72
  Pink Game
Sat. 15 Dallas * Final W, 58-54
Fri. 21 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 90-49
  Senior Night
Fri. 28 Schreiner @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 63-75
  Game 2 - SCAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 85-97
Tue. 18 East Tex. Baptist Final W, 72-62
Fri. 21 Texas-Dallas Final L, 64-67
Sat. 29 Rust Final W, 69-64
Sun. 30 Rhodes Final L, 53-54
 
December
Sat. 6 Hendrix Final W, 75-59
Thu. 18 Millsaps Final L, 49-78
Fri. 19 Hendrix Final W, 64-62
Sun. 21 North Park Final - OT W, 59-54
 
January
Thu. 1 Texas-Dallas Final L, 65-72
Sat. 3 Dallas * Final L, 63-64
Fri. 9 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 48-64
Sat. 10 Schreiner * Final L, 51-60
Fri. 16 Colorado Col. * Final W, 78-64
Sun. 18 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 74-44
Fri. 23 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 70-67
Sat. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 75-79
Fri. 30 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 77-89
Sat. 31 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 51-65
 
February
Fri. 6 Colorado Col. * Final W, 67-48
Sat. 7 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 67-40
  Alumni Day / Pink Game
Fri. 13 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 68-74
Sat. 14 Schreiner * Final L, 64-68
Sat. 21 Dallas * Final L, 81-90
  Play4Kay Game
Sun. 22 Rust Final W, 62-47
  Senior Day
Fri. 27 Trinity (Tex.) % @ Irving, Texas Final L, 56-63
  Game 2 - SCAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sun. 15 Rhodes Final W, 79-66
  Homecoming Weekend
Sat. 21 Hendrix @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 66-65
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
Sun. 22 Millsaps @ Shreveport, LA Final W, 76-68
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
Fri. 27 UC Santa Cruz Final W, 62-54
  Santa Cruz Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 28 Redlands @ Santa Cruz, CA Final W, 62-61
 
December
Wed. 2 Texas-Dallas Final L, 62-79
Sat. 5 Hendrix Final L, 56-63
Wed. 16 Millsaps Final L, 50-63
Sat. 19 Texas-Tyler Final W, 82-73
Wed. 30 Texas-Dallas Final L, 55-58
 
January
Sat. 2 Dallas * Final W, 80-40
Fri. 8 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 63-48
Sat. 9 Texas Lutheran * Final - OT W, 70-67
Fri. 15 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 75-56
Sat. 16 Colorado Col. * Final W, 76-51
Fri. 22 Schreiner * Final L, 70-80
Sat. 23 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 53-57
  Alumni Day
Fri. 29 Schreiner * Final - OT L, 80-86
Sat. 30 Trinity (Tex.) * Final - OT W, 70-67
 
February
Fri. 5 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 84-64
Sun. 7 Colorado Col. * Final W, 79-55
Fri. 12 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 69-59
Sat. 13 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 73-66
Sat. 20 Dallas * Final - OT W, 64-61
Sun. 21 Rust Final W, 56-44
  Senior Day
Sat. 27 Schreiner @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 61-62
  Women's Basketball Semifinal
 
November
Tue. 15 Texas-Dallas Final L, 50-78
Sat. 19 Millsaps Final W, 62-60
  SAA/SCAC Crossover
Sun. 20 Hendrix @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 79-62
  SAA/SCAC Crossover
Wed. 23 East Tex. Baptist Final W, 89-79
Sat. 26 Hendrix Final L, 52-55
 
December
Thu. 15 Rhodes Final W, 72-61
  Rhodes Classic
Fri. 16 Otterbein @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 87-79
  Rhodes Classic
Sun. 18 Millsaps Final W, 74-59
Wed. 21 Texas-Dallas Final L, 50-57
Wed. 28 #25 Texas-Tyler Final W, 71-68
Fri. 30 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 67-45
Sat. 31 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 77-70
 
January
Fri. 6 #14 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 54-67
Sat. 7 Schreiner * Final W, 50-40
Fri. 13 Dallas * Final W, 64-59
Sun. 15 Colorado Col. * Final W, 82-51
Fri. 20 Texas Lutheran * Final - OT L, 68-75
Sun. 22 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 68-54
  Sweet 16 Team Reunion
Fri. 27 Texas Lutheran * Final L, 58-64
Sat. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 77-73
 
February
Fri. 3 Dallas * Final W, 63-51
Sun. 5 Colorado Col. * Final W, 67-54
Fri. 10 #12 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 56-63
  Pink Out
Sun. 12 Schreiner * Final W, 67-57
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 75-64
Fri. 24 No. 6 Dallas % @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 58-54
  Game 2 - Women's Basketball Quarterfinal
Sat. 25 No. 2 Texas Lutheran % @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 59-63
  Game 4 - Women's Basketball Semifinal
 
November
Wed. 15 Texas-Dallas Final L, 47-67
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) @ Hughey Gym Final - OT W, 65-60
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
  Austin College Final L, 66-81
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
Sun. 19 Hendrix @ Hughey Gym Final L, 51-58
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
  Austin College Final L, 63-83
  SAA/SCAC Challenge
Tue. 21 East Tex. Baptist Final L, 60-61
Sat. 25 Texas-Dallas Final L, 54-58
Sun. 26 Hendrix Final L, 70-78
 
December
Fri. 1 Pomona-Pitzer @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) Final W, 71-48
  McWilliams Classic
Sat. 2 #13 Washington (Mo.) Final W, 85-77
  17th Annual McWilliams Classic
Thu. 14 Millsaps Final W, 66-59
Sat. 16 Rhodes Final W, 81-57
Thu. 28 Texas-Tyler Final W, 78-69
Sat. 30 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 63-50
 
January
Fri. 5 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 78-55
Sun. 7 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 93-42
Fri. 12 Colorado Col. * Final W, 79-53
Sun. 14 Dallas * Final W, 79-46
Fri. 19 Schreiner * Final W, 71-67
Sat. 20 #15 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 82-95
Fri. 26 Schreiner * Final W, 74-57
Sun. 28 #16 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 79-70
 
February
Fri. 2 Colorado Col. * Final W, 71-54
Sat. 3 Dallas * Final W, 83-33
Fri. 9 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final W, 67-60
Sat. 10 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 66-36
Sat. 17 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 68-42
  Senior Night
Sat. 24 No. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) @ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena Final - OT L, 79-81
  SCAC Semifinals
 
November
Fri. 9 Howard Payne Final W, 69-62
  Homecoming
Sat. 17 Millsaps @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 77-59
  SCAC/SAA Challenge
Sun. 18 Hendrix Final W, 65-54
  SCAC/SAA Challenge
Sat. 24 #14 Texas-Dallas Final W, 60-57
Fri. 30 Millsaps Final L, 61-70
 
December
Sun. 2 Rhodes Final W, 84-75
Thu. 13 Hardin-Simmons Final W, 62-48
Sat. 15 Hendrix Final W, 87-46
Tue. 18 Trinity (Tex.) * Final W, 61-52
Wed. 19 Dallas * Final W, 78-56
Sat. 29 #12 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 65-96
 
January
Fri. 4 JWU (Denver) * Final W, 94-61
Sat. 5 Colorado Col. * Final W, 79-54
Fri. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final - 2OT L, 67-69
Sat. 12 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 77-61
Fri. 18 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 74-40
Tue. 22 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 70-61
Fri. 25 Schreiner * Final W, 75-53
Tue. 29 Dallas * Final W, 80-41
 
February
Fri. 1 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 57-67
Sat. 2 Schreiner * Final W, 70-41
Fri. 8 JWU (Denver) * Final W, 65-33
  Pink Game
Sat. 9 Colorado Col. * Final W, 81-52
  Senior Night
Fri. 15 Texas Lutheran * Final - OT W, 59-52
Sat. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 46-50
Sat. 23 Texas Lutheran @ Seguin, Texas (Memorial Gymnasium) Final L, 68-72
  SCAC Women's Semifinal #2
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event