Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Westminster (Mo.) @ Irving, Texas Final W, 3-1
  U. of Dallas Invitational
  Alma @ University of Dallas Tournament Final L, 3-2
Wed. 5 St. Gregory's Final L, 3-2
Fri. 7 Howard Payne Final W, 3-0
  Concordia (Tex.) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 Schreiner Final L, 3-2
  Rhodes Final W, 3-1
  Dallas Christian Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 3-1
  Rhodes Final W, 3-2
Sun. 16 Birmingham Southern @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 Colorado Col. * @ Georgetown, TX Final L, 3-1
  Trinity (Tex.) * @ Georgetown, TX Final L, 3-1
Sat. 29 Centre @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 3-1
  Hendrix Final W, 3-0
Sun. 30 Oklahoma City Final L, 3-1
 
October
Thu. 4 LeTourneau Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 3-0
  Dallas * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 9 Bacone @ Bethany, Oklahoma Final W, 3-0
  Southwestern Christian Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 Central (Iowa) @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 3-0
  Our Lady of the Lake @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 Bethel (Minn.) @ Trinity Final W, 3-1
Tue. 16 Texas-Dallas Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 Colorado Col. * @ San Antonio, TX Final W, 3-0
  Dallas * @ (Trinity University) Final W, 3-2
Sun. 21 Centenary (La.) * @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 3-0
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 26 Susquehanna @ Southwestern (Texas) Final W, 3-0
  Our Lady of the Lake @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 Huston-Tillotson @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 3-0
  East Tex. Baptist @ Georgetown, TX Final W, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 2 Dallas @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final W, 3-1
  SCAC Tournament First Round
  Colorado Col. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Tournament Third-Place Match
 
August
Sat. 31 William Peace @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Averett Cougar Classic Averett Cougar Classic
  Averett Final L, 3-1
  Averett Cougar Classic
 
September
Sun. 1 Roanoke @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-2
  Averett Cougar Classic
  Methodist @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Averett Cougar Classic
Tue. 3 St. Gregory's Final W, 3-1
  Jarvis Christian Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
  Sul Ross St. Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
Sat. 7 S'western Assemblies Final L, 3-1
  Austin College Classic
  Concordia (Tex.) Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
Sat. 14 East Tex. Baptist @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
  Rhodes Invitational
  Maryville (Tenn.) @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 3-2
  Rhodes Invitational
Sun. 15 Rhodes Final W, 3-2
  Rhodes Invitational
  Texas-Tyler @ Memphis, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
  Rhodes Invitational
Wed. 18 Oklahoma City Final L, 3-2
  Texas Col. Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 Dallas * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 Colorado Col. * @ Irving, TX Final L, 3-1
  Centenary (La.) * @ Irving, Texas Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 3-0
  Schreiner * @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 3-2
Sun. 29 Texas Lutheran * @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-2
  Trinity (Tex.) * @ Georgetown, TX Final L, 3-1
 
October
Thu. 3 Rust @ Arlington, Texas Final W, 3-0
  @ Arlington Baptist College
  Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-0
Tue. 8 LeTourneau Final W, 3-1
Fri. 11 Colorado Col. * @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 Dallas * @ (Centenary College of Louisiana) Final L, 3-0
  Centenary (La.) * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 17 Southwestern Christian Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Tue. 22 Texas-Dallas Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 3-2
  Homecoming Weekend
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 27 Schreiner * Final W, 3-2
  Homecoming Weekend
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 1 Concordia (Tex.) @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-1
  SCAC/ASC Crossover
  East Tex. Baptist @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-0
  SCAC/ASC Crossover
Sat. 2 Howard Payne @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 3-1
  SCAC/ASC Crossover
  Hardin-Simmons @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 3-2
  SCAC/ASC Crossover
Fri. 8 Texas Lutheran Final L, 3-0
  Match B - SCAC Quarterfinals
  Centenary (La.) Final W, 3-0
  Match F - SCAC Consolation
Sat. 9 Schreiner Final W, 3-2
  Match J - SCAC 5th/6th Place
 
August
Fri. 29 Rust Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
  McMurry Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
Sat. 30 Sul Ross St. Final W, 3-2
  Austin College Invitational
  Dallas Christian Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
  Huston-Tillotson Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
 
September
Wed. 3 Jarvis Christian Final W, 3-1
Fri. 5 Texas-Tyler Final L, 3-1
  Austin College Classic
  LeTourneau Final W, 3-1
  Austin College Classic
Sat. 6 Sul Ross St. Final W, 3-2
  Austin College Classic
  Howard Payne Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
  Texas-Dallas Final L, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
Fri. 12 Henderson St. @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 3-2
  Hendrix College Invitational
  Hendrix Final L, 3-0
  Hendrix College Invitational
Sat. 13 Williams Baptist @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 3-0
  Hendrix College Invitational
  Rhodes @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 3-0
  Hendrix College Invitational
Sat. 20 Centenary (La.) * @ Irving, Texas Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Divisional
  Colorado Col. * @ Irving, Texas Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Divisional
Sun. 21 Dallas * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 23 Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 Schreiner * @ Shreveport, La Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  Texas Lutheran * @ Shreveport, La Final L, 3-1
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
Sun. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) * @ Shreveport, La Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  Trinity (Tex.) * @ Shreveport, La Final L, 3-2
Tue. 30 Jarvis Christian Final W, 3-0
  Dallas Christian Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 4 Concordia (Tex.) @ Longview, Texas Final L, 3-2
  LeTourneau Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 Colorado Col. * Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Divisional
Sat. 11 Dallas * @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final L, 3-2
  Centenary (La.) * @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Divisional
Thu. 16 Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 Schreiner * @ Seguin, Texas Final W, 3-1
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  Texas Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 26 Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  Trinity (Tex.) * @ Seguin, Texas Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
Fri. 31 Texas-Tyler @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-2
  Southwestern Halloween Invitational
  Our Lady of the Lake @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Southwestern Halloween Invitational
 
November
Sat. 1 Texas-Dallas @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Southwestern Halloween Invitational
Fri. 7 Colorado Col. @ Sherman, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Match B - SCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 Texas Lutheran @ Sherman, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Match E - SCAC 5th/6th Place Match
 
September
Tue. 1 LeTourneau Final W, 3-2
Fri. 4 Macalester Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
  Sul Ross St. Final W, 3-1
  Austin College Classic
Sat. 5 Rust Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
  Linfield Final W, 3-2
  Austin College Classic
Fri. 11 LeTourneau Final W, 3-1
  Austin College Invitational
  Hardin-Simmons Final L, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
Sat. 12 East Tex. Baptist Final L, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
  Howard Payne Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
Sat. 19 Dallas * Final W, 3-0
  Colorado Col. * ^ @ Centenary Final L, 3-1
Sun. 20 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 22 Texas Wesleyan @ Arlington, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 Southwestern (Tex.) * @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Hosted by Trinity
  Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 3-1
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
Sun. 27 Schreiner * @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 3-0
  Texas Lutheran * @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 2 Redlands @ Whittier, CA Final W, 3-1
  Whittier Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 3-0
  La Verne Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 Colorado Col. * ^ @ University of Dallas Final L, 3-0
  Centenary (La.) * @ Irving, Texas Final W, 3-0
Sun. 11 Dallas * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 Oglethorpe @ Conway, Ark. Final W, 3-1
  Hendrix Final L, 3-1
Sun. 18 Rhodes Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-0
  Jarvis Christian Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 Trinity (Tex.) * @ Colorado Coll. Final L, 3-2
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  Texas Lutheran * @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 24 Schreiner * @ Colorado Springs, Colorado Final L, 3-2
  Southwestern (Tex.) * @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final L, 3-0
  Hosted by Colorado College
Tue. 27 Dallas Christian Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
  S'western Assemblies Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Fri. 30 McMurry @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 3-1
  Belhaven @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 31 Howard Payne @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-0
  Robert Morris (Ill.) @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 6 Trinity (Tex.) % @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-1
  SCAC Tournament | Match A | Friday, November 6 | 10:30 a.m.
Sat. 7 Dallas @ Georgetown, Texas Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Tournament | Match E - Fifth/Sixth Place Match | Saturday, November 7 | 11 a.m.
 
September
Thu. 1 Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 3-0
  Sul Ross St. Final W, 3-0
Fri. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 3-1
  AC Classic
  McMurry Final W, 3-1
  AC Classic
Sat. 3 Texas-Tyler Final L, 3-1
  AC Classic
  LeTourneau Final W, 3-0
  AC Classic
Fri. 9 Hendrix Final L, 3-0
  Cortland St. Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
Sat. 10 Willamette Final W, 3-0
  AC Invitational
  Concordia (Tex.) Final W, 3-1
  AC Invitational
Tue. 13 Texas-Dallas Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 Colorado Col. * Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Divisional
Sat. 17 Dallas * @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final W, 3-2
  SCAC Divisional
  Centenary (La.) * @ Colorado Springs, Colo. Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Divisional
Sat. 24 Texas Lutheran * Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  Schreiner * Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
Sun. 25 Trinity (Tex.) * Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 3-1
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
Tue. 27 Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 Concordia (Tex.) Final W, 3-0
Tue. 4 #9 Texas-Dallas Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 Centenary (La.) * @ Irving, Texas Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Divisional
  Colorado Col. * @ Irving, Texas Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Divisional
Sun. 9 Dallas * Final L, 3-2
  SCAC Divisional
Sat. 15 Centre @ Jackson, Miss. Final L, 3-1
  Millsaps Final W, 3-0
Sun. 16 Sewanee @ Jackson, Miss. Final W, 3-1
Tue. 18 Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Sat. 22 Texas Lutheran * @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  Schreiner * Final W, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
Sun. 23 #4 Southwestern (Tex.) * @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
  #18 Trinity (Tex.) * @ Kerrville, TX Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Cross-Divisional
Fri. 28 Belhaven @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-1
  Centenary Halloween Tournament
  LeTourneau @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-0
  Centenary Halloween Tournament
Sat. 29 Millsaps @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-0
  Centenary Halloween Tournament
  Mills @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-0
  Centenary Halloween Tournament
 
November
Fri. 4 Dallas % @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-0
  Volleyball Quarterfinal
  Trinity (Tex.) % @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 3-0
  Volleyball Semifinal
Sat. 5 Colorado Col. % @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 3-0
  SCAC Volleyball 3rd/4th Place Match
 
September
Fri. 1 Lawrence Final W, 3-1
  Austin College Classic
  McMurry Final L, 3-2
  Austin College Classic
Sat. 2 Sul Ross St. Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
  Howard Payne Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
Fri. 8 Concordia (Tex.) Final W, 3-1
  Austin College Invitational
  Occidental Final W, 3-2
  Austin College Invitational
Sat. 9 LeTourneau Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
  Louisiana Col. Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
Thu. 14 Johnson & Wales (CO) Final W, 3-0
  SCAC 8 in 8
Sat. 16 Centre Final W, 3-0
  Hendrix Final L, 3-2
Tue. 19 Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 Centenary (La.) * Final W, 3-0
  #3 Colorado Col. * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 24 Dallas * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 26 S'western Assemblies Final W, 3-2
Sat. 30 #4 Trinity (Tex.) * @ Seguin, Texas Final L, 3-1
  Schreiner * @ Seguin, Texas Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sun. 1 #5 Southwestern (Tex.) * @ Seguin, Texas Final L, 3-1
  Texas Lutheran * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 UC Santa Cruz @ La Verne, CA Final W, 3-1
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
  #14 La Verne Final W, 3-1
  Leopard Invitational
Sat. 7 Scranton @ La Verne, CA Final W, 3-1
  Whittier @ La Verne, CA Final L, 3-1
  La Verne Invitational
Fri. 13 Centenary (La.) * @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 #2 Colorado Col. * Final L, 3-0
  Dallas * @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 Schreiner * @ Shreveport, La. Final W, 3-1
  Texas Lutheran * @ Shreveport, Texas Final L, 3-1
Sun. 22 Trinity (Tex.) * @ Shreveport, LA Final L, 3-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 3-1
Tue. 24 Jarvis Christian Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
  Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Fri. 27 Belhaven Final W, 3-0
  Centenary Halloween Tournament
Sat. 28 Texas-Tyler Final L, 3-1
  Centenary Halloween Tournament
  LeTourneau Final W, 3-0
  Centenary Halloween Tournament
 
November
Fri. 3 Texas Lutheran % @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 3-1
  Match A - Quarterfinal
Sat. 4 Centenary (La.) % @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 3-0
  Match E - 5th/6th Place Match
 
August
Fri. 31 Hendrix Final L, 3-2
  Austin College Classic
  Concordia (Tex.) Final W, 3-1
  Austin College Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Millsaps Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
  Louisiana Col. Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Classic
Fri. 7 Linfield Final W, 3-1
  Austin College Invitational
  Sul Ross St. Final W, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
Sat. 8 East Tex. Baptist Final L, 3-0
  Austin College Invitational
  McMurry Final L, 3-1
  Austin College Invitational
Fri. 14 Texas Lutheran * @ Kerrville, Texas Final W, 3-2
  SCAC A-B Crossover
  Schreiner * Final W, 3-1
  SCAC A-B Crossover
Sat. 15 Trinity (Tex.) * @ Kerrville, Texas Final L, 3-1
  SCAC A-B Crossover
Sat. 22 Dallas * @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-0
  SCAC B-C Crossover
  Colorado Col. * @ Georgetown, Texas Final L, 3-0
  SCAC B-C Crossover
Sun. 23 JWU (Denver) * Final W, 3-0
  SCAC B-C Crossover
Tue. 25 Ouachita Baptist Final L, 3-1
  Howard Payne Final W, 3-1
Thu. 27 Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 Hardin-Simmons Final L, 3-2
  McMurry Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 2 LeTourneau Postponed
Wed. 3 Mid-America Christian Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 JWU (Denver) * Final W, 3-1
  SCAC B-C Crossover
  Colorado Col. * Final L, 3-2
  SCAC B-C Crossover
Sat. 13 Dallas * Final W, 3-1
  SCAC B-C Crossover
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 16 Mary Hardin-Baylor Final L, 3-2
Sat. 20 Centenary (La.) * Final L, 3-1
  SCAC B Divisional
  Southwestern (Tex.) * @ Sherman, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Southwestern (Tex.) * Final L, 3-0
  SCAC B-Divisional
Thu. 25 Arlington Baptist Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
Sat. 27 Trinity (Tex.) * @ Shreveport, La. Final L, 3-1
  SCAC A-B Crossover
  Centenary (La.) * Final L, 3-0
  SCAC A-B Crossover
Sun. 28 Schreiner * @ Shreveport, LA Final W, 3-1
  SCAC A-B Crossover
  Texas Lutheran * @ Shreveport, LA Final W, 3-2
  SCAC A-B Crossover
 
November
Fri. 2 Southwestern (Tex.) % @ Irving, Texas Final L, 3-2
  Quarterfinal #2
Sat. 3 Centenary (La.) % @ Irving, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Fifth-Place Match
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event